« | Main

April 09, 2007


Pat in MN

Oh no! Say it's not so! Dang, too late for an April Fools joke. I will miss your comments (and rants) on the foolishness of the world today.


Well, I'm certainly going to miss this blog. I have always enjoyed your perceptions and comments. They have been on-target. Gonna miss this one. Good luck to you diggs.

MissBirdlegs in AL

I'm joining the chorus above. Thanks for your time and your insights. I've really enjoyed this place (except for a few nasty commenters). Best to you and yours in the future. Katy

somebody from rotten europe

Reading your blog was a pleasure. Thank you, Sir!


I really wish you would reconsider. You don't have to give it up completely, do you? Can't you just stop by every now and then?

I found you not too long ago and have really enjoyed your insight on things. I'm going to miss reading you.

I wish you well and the very best of luck in all you do.

Take care and be safe.


Sir, best wishes for you, your family and future.

Linda Morgan

Thanks for many a rousing read and all best wishes to you and yours!


Good Luck, Diggs. And Thank You for sharing your thoughts and providing this forum.


Damn! Thanks for three years' worth of very thought-provoking and fun reading and commenting. Good luck to you and yours in all your future endeavors.



You will be missed. I enjoyed your blog, sir.


Sorry to hear you're dropping out. Good run while it lasted!


BTW, I've linked to you here: http://consul-at-arms.blogspot.com/2007/04/re-last-post-to-4mc.html

Mike Greene

Good luck in the new endeavours! You'll be missed around here.



Well, hell, that "so long" post was a shock! I've really enjoyed stopping by every few days or so to see what you have to say; really feel like I know you and its been a pleasure. But good luck to you and whatever you decide to accomplish in the future, Diggs!


Cheers Diggs,
I will miss this blog. Enjoy whatever you are going to do.


GBCW (Goodbye, cruel world.)


It has most certainly been my pleasure to read here. Good luck and thank you.

Zhang Fei

Thanks for all the laughs and the effort you put into it. This has always been one of my favorite blogs.

The comments to this entry are closed.